Daily Schedule

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

First Bell

8:45 AM

Classes Begin

8:50 AM

 

 

K Snack and Recess                                

anytime w/ teachers

3rd/4th Snack and Recess

10:05-10:30

 

 

K/4th Lunch and Recess

11:20-11:50

1st/2nd Lunch and Recess

11:55-12:25

3rd/5th Lunch and Recess

12:30-1:00

 

1st/2nd Snack and Recess

K/5th Snack and Recess

1:35-2:00

2:05-2:30

 

Bus Dismissal

3:15 PM

All School Dismissal

3:20 PM

 

 

Wednesday

First Bell

8:45 AM

Classes Begin

8:50 AM

 

K/1st Snack and Recess             

 

9:35-10:00

3rd/4th Snack and Recess

10:05-10:30

2nd /5th Snack and Recess

 

10:35-11:00

K/4th Lunch and Recess

11:20-11:50

1st/2nd Lunch and Recess

11:55-12:25

3rd/5th Lunch and Recess

12:30-1:00
 

Bus Dismissal

1:45 PM

All School Dismissal

1:50 PM

 update 9/10/21